COLLEGE COUNCIL

Member Category Member Name Current Term Start Date Current Term End Date Office Held Gender
Community
Phil Hand
14/03/2017
March 2019
President
Male
DET
David Browne
Principal
Male
DET
Sara Broster
14/03/2017
March 2019
N/A
Female
Community
Keigha Anderson
14/03/2017
March 2019
N/A
Female
Parent
Brooke Allen
17/03/2017
March 2019
Treasurer
Female
DET
Wendy Hateley
17/03/2017
March 2019
N/A
Female
DET
Donald Mayne
22/03/2016
March 2018
N/A
Male
DET
Kerrie Shaw
22/03/2016
March 2018
N/A
Female
Community
Gary Walsh
22/03/2016
March 2018
Vice President
Male
Community
Harry Pasut
22/03/2016
March 2018
N/A
Male
Parent
Monica Douglas
14/03/2017
March 2018
N/A
Female
Parent
Carolyn Nulty
14/03/2017
March 2019
N/A
Female
Parent
Bernadette Gardner
22/03/2016
March 2018
N/A
Female
Parent
Marion Peters
14/03/2017
March 2019
N/A
Female
Parent
Andrea Williams
22/03/2016
March 2018
N/A
Female