Our Staff

 

Principal Group

 

 

David Browne
Principal

Music
Multimedia

Sara Broster
Assistant Principal School Operations

Humanities

Cath Banks
Assistant Principal
School Improvement

English

 

 

Curriculum  and Sub-school Leadership Group

Shelley Cross
Teaching & Learning Co-ordinator

English

Antoinette Tippett
Support Program Co-ordinator


Kylie Morrish
Junior School Co-ordinator

Music
Drama
Dance

Narelle Calder
Senior School Co-ordinator

Psychology
Humanities

Year Level Co-ordination Group

Martine Hendy
Year 7 Co-ord.

Science
Physics

Erica Mangan
Year 8 Co-ord.

English

Paul Bamford
Year 9 Co-ord.

Health & PE

Donald Mayne
Year 10 Co-ord.

Music

 

 

 

Jess Vuik
Year 11 Co-ord.

Humanitis
English

Alex Montalto
Year 12 Co-ord.

Biology
Science
Maths

 

 

Key Learning Area Co-ordination Group

Sarah Brttingham-Pilmore
English Co-ord
.
English

 

Katie Clements
Humanities Co-ord.

English
Humanities

Andrew Harrison
Maths Co-ord
.
Maths

Ian Creece
Science Co-ord.

Physics
Science

Nikki Cameron
Arts Co-ord.

Art
VCE
Studio Arts

Nathan Riordan Health & PE Co-ord.

Health & PE

George Yang
Language Co-ord.

Chinese

Tina Binding
Tech Co-ord
.
Textiles
VCAL Studies

Marion Geary
Applied Learning
Co-ord. (VCAL)

English
VCAL Studies

Ben Tallent
Sports Co-ord.

Health & PE

Teaching Staff

Mark Aitken
Health and PE

 

 

Kate Archibald
Food Technology
Daily Organiser

Nick Walsh
Biology
Science

Megan Hren
English
Humanities

Louise Dalton
Studio Arts
Art

David Cleary
Maths
Game-maker

 

 

Ian Rowland
Maths

Douglas Wu
English
Chinese

Lewis Gunn
Maths

Natalie Timmis Science

Katie Aarons
English

 

 

Jill Martin
Media
Multimedia

Sandy Thomas
Health and PE

Jamie-lee Nunn
Health and PE

Denis Bastion
English

Matthew Little
Music

 

Tauree Kay
Humanities
English

Ashlea Guerra
English

Mark Kerr
Health and PE

Emma Kelly
Visual Communication & Design

Nicci Murtagh
English
Humanities

 

 

Trudie Trollope
Food Technology
Human Development

Stephen Goodwin
Maths

Adrian Pike
Woodwork
Art

John Thomson
Drama

Kaitlyn Hellwedge
English

 

 

Ilario Cavallo
Health and PE

Rebecca Scown
Maths

Aralai Eyre
Science

Shanika Gamage
Science

 

Jo Connelly
FLO Co-Ord

Bianca Dixon
Science

Matthew Elliott
Info Tech
Game Maker
History

Michael Divola
Maths

 

 

 

Education Support Staff

Rebekah Milne
Wellbeing

 

Amanda Boulton
Careers and Pathways Co-ord.

Maxine Cole
Administration Support

Angela Creighton
Library Technician

Don Fiorillo
Integration Support

Ray Gillard
Reports Co-ord.

 

 

 

Maxine Jones
Integration Support

Larissa Hamilton
Office Administration

Wendy Hateley
Office Administration

Fiona Heley
Business Manager

Una Hunt
Integration Support

 

 

Linda Pegler
Science Lab Technician

Julia Lohmeyer
Health Promotions Nurse

Andrew Malycha
Schools Technician

Peter Manno
ICT Network Administrator

Barb O’Hara
Student Wellbeing Co-ord.

 

Andre Whitton
Chaplain

Wendy Porker
Administration Support

Marie Rossiter
Office Administration

Graeme Foster
Grounds and Facilities

Melinda Scheele
Home Economics Technician

 

Kerrie Shaw
Canteen Supervisor

Annette Smith
Instrumental Music Tutor

Carlie Tierney
Integration Support

David Laity
Integration Support